Order of the Sheaf

The Order of the Sheaf is an honour society that recognizes those whose financial support has helped to ensure the advancement and quality of higher education at Brandon University. Membership in the Order of the Sheaf begins automatically when a donor reaches a cumulative gift level of $1,000 or more. Recognition levels are based on a donor’s total contributions to Brandon University.

While we cannot come together in person to celebrate this year, we came together in video form, to celebrate the Order of the Sheaf and especially the 38 new members who have been inducted into the Order of the Sheaf and the 20 members who have advanced to a higher philanthropic level.

Thank you

Membership

For more than 120 years, Brandon University has received an enormous amount of financial and volunteer support from individuals and organizations. We thank you.

Outstanding Philanthropist | $5,000,000+
Joseph H. Robertson ’39
Chancellor’s Honour Roll | $1,000,000 – $4,999,999
Dr. Bruce Forrest
James Richardson & Sons Ltd
The Louis Riel Institute
Manitoba Metis Federation Inc
Pioneer Grain Company Limited
Richardson Foundation
Richardson Greenshields of Canada Limited
The Winnipeg Foundation
A Generous Person
Patron | $500,000 – $999,999
Kirk Brugger
Michael & Dorine ’51 Chernoff
Dr. Ferdinand Eckhardt & Dr. Sophie Carmen Eckhardt-Gramatté
The J.W. McConnell Family Foundation
Dr. Viola Lobodowsky
Manitoba Hydro
PepsiCo Beverages Canada
Clive R. Taylor ’70
A Generous Person
Benefactor | $100,000 – $499,999
Garth Baker
Dr. Jeff Bales &  Dr. Trudy Corbett
The Honourable R.D. Bell, LLD
Dr. Harvey & Irene Bergner
Blue 292, Inc.
Marion E. Bowen
Brandon Area Community Foundation
Brandon Clinic Medical Corporation
Dr. James ’44 & Lucille Brown
James William Burns
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce
Canexus (Nexen)
Dr. William ’46 & Patricia ’45 Chefurka
Connor, Clark & Lunn Foundation
Mary Irene Cowan
Craig Broadcast Systems Inc.
Tom D. E. Deacon
Margaret Eggleton ’41
Steve Gouthro & Jennifer Woodbury
Great-West Life Assurance Company
GreenRidge Business Systems Corporation
The Greiner Family/Victoria Inn
Stewart B. Hobbs ’55
Investors Group
ISM Information Systems Management Corporation
Kinsmen Club of Brandon
Dorothy Hope Kitchen
Julie Ann Kniskern
Brent Legg ’85, ’89, ’06
Manitoba Agriculture, Food and Rural Development
Manitoba Blue Cross
Manitoba Chartered Accountants Foundation Inc.
Dr. Wilfred McCutcheon
Richard ’60 & Verda ’55 McDonald
Albert E. McKenzie
Dr. Thomas H.M. ’40 & Beryl ’44 McLeod
Jack McMillan ’60
MNP LLP
Petro-Canada
R. Howard Webster Foundation
RBC Foundation
Dr. Anne Selley Robertson ’37
Simplot Canada Limited
Douglas Simpson
Mary Smart
Dorothy E. Stewart
Maurice F. Strong ’68
Gwendolyn (Munt) Sutherland ’37
TD Canada Trust
Thomas Sill Foundation Inc
Tundra Oil & Gas Partnership
Evelyn & Melville Turnbull
Vale
Viterra Inc
Daphne Wagner ’79 & David, Lita & Michael Green
Wawanesa Mutual Insurance Company
Lewis D. Whitehead
A Generous Person (5)
Founder | $50,000 – $99,999
A.E. McKenzie Company Limited
Sandra L. Armstrong ’72
Bank of Montreal
Bell MTS
Brandon Regional Health Centre Auxiliary
Brandon University Faculty Association
Brandon University Students’ Union
Tom & Janie Breneman
Florence M. Brownridge ’49
Donald R. Burns & Louise Berlin
Butler Family Foundation
Canadian Natural Resources Ltd
Canadian Pacific
Cargill Grain Limited
Carolyn Sifton Foundation Inc
The Honourable Sharon Carstairs, P.C.
Chevron Canada Resources Ltd
Christine H. Coltart ’46
Convergys Corporation
Dr. Samuel Corrigan
CPA Manitoba Foundation Inc
David Cunningham
Michael Decter Family Foundation
Jean C. Downing ’41
Dr. Paul Duprat
Enbridge Pipelines Inc
Kathryn M. Gardner ’34
Dr. John Welsted & Kathleen Georgison
Margaret E. Goodman ’49
Green Acres Lodge 1967-2011
J. Hargreaves-Mawdsley
Heathbridge Capital Management Ltd
Ron F. Helwer
Glenn ’70 & Linda ’70 Hockley
Alice & Donald Hurd
Jacobson & Greiner Group of Companies
Kiwanis Club of Brandon
Leech Printing Ltd
Dr. Peter & Mary Letkeman
Dr. Leo & Shirley Liu
Russell W. Lusk ’65
Manitoba Education & Training
Manitoba Law Foundation
Manitoba Teachers’ Society
Eileen McFadden ’53
David Moxley
Dr. M. Venkat Rao & Premalatha ’96 Naidu
The National Centre for Crisis and Continuity Coordination
Sherry L. Peden ’04 & Leo Nijssen
Dr. Deborah Poff & Dr. Alex Michalos
Prairie Ford Dealers Association
Jim Reynolds
Dr. John E. Robbins
Philippa K. Saul ’41
Dr. Benjamin Shore
Margaret Speers ’28
Lawrence Stuckey ’97
Adam Sus
Angela Thompson ’48
Trenchline Holdings Inc
Vionell Holdings
The W. Garfield Weston Foundation
Dr. Lorne Watson ’93
Whitehead Foundation for Western Manitoba Inc
Dr. Jay Te Winburn
Clark Hall Guild | $10,000 – $49,999
Peter J. Adamo ’00 & Elizabeth Rodriguez-Adamo
Joy A. Adams Bauer ’81
AGE Electrical Consulting Ltd
Doug W. Adams ’87
Ag Quest Inc
Agrico Canada Ltd
Agrium Inc
AIC Enterprises Ltd
Paul Albrechtsen
Alcan Aluminium Limited
AMI Partners Inc
Dr. Clifford & Mrs. Julia Anderson
John M. Andrews ’52
APEGM Foundation Inc
ArcelorMittal Dofasco
Harlaine Irma ’48 & Norman ’42 Armstrong
Associated Canadian Travellers
Garry ’64 & Cheryl Atchison
AUCC
Kerry Auriat ’87
Ray ’45 & Barb Bailey
Baker Colony Charitable Trust
BDO Dunwoody (Brandon Office)
Dr. Robert Beamish ’37
Gerald ’77 & Joyce Beaubier
Giselle Rachelle Beaupre ’84
BelAir Energy Corp
Bell Canada
Beta Sigma Phi
Dr. Bill Bigelow ’33, ’67
Dr. Kissonpersad & Nazrah Binda
Binkley Motors (1983) Ltd
The Birks Family Foundation
Dr. Carl Bjarnason ’48
John Blaikie
Elaine A. Bollman ’71, ’76
Michael Boris
Michael Bouchard ’93
Patricia ’71, ’76 & Cliff Bowslaugh
Brandon Chamber of Commerce
Brandon Regional Health Authority
The Brandon Sun
Brandon University Alumni Association
Brandon Volleyball Club
Brandon WUSC Local Committee
Dr. Cal & Norma Bristol
British American Tobacco (BAT)
Brockie-Donovan Ltd
Dr. Robert & Catherine Brockway
The J. Malcom Brodie Memorial Scholarship
Christopher ’93 & Jill Brown
Gerald R. Brown ’56
Barrie ’57 & May ’56 Burch
Dr. William C. & Joan B. ’72 Burgess
Linda ’69 & Edward ’77 Burridge
Gerald ’63 & Carmen Butler
Cabot Corp Foundation Inc
Cadillac Fairview Corporation Ltd
Dr. Finley ’50 & Barbara Campbell
Kenneth Campbell ’56
Canada Life Assurance Company
Canadian Federation of University Women
Canadian National Railway
Paul & Yvette Cancade
Cando Rail Services Ltd
The Cardinal Foundation
Dr. Dean & Susan Care
Dr. T. Patrick & Mary-Jo Carrabré
Dr. Glen ’77 & Heather Carruthers
Castor Lake Holdings Ltd
Cats Volleyball Club
Shawn ’87 & Cecile ’89 Chambers
Merilyn D. Chaplin ’88
The Chastell Foundation
Christie’s Office Plus
Cibinel Architecture Ltd
Dr. Lee & Barbara ’70 Clark
Patricia ’51 & William (Bill) Coleman
Dilys Collier ’58, ’80
ConocoPhillips Canada
Reverend Joseph Edward Cooper ’19
Dr. Barry Corenblum
Dr. Gerald & Sandra Coueslan
Douglas ’61 & Marguerite ’71 Crandle
Crane Steel Structures Ltd
Donald ’38 & Mary Crerar
Ernest E. Criddle ’52
Jeffrey ’78 & Patricia ’78 Cristall
Crocus Credit Union Limited
Crocus Lodge Inc
Crown Life Insurance Company
Crystal Spring Colony
Patricia L. Cullen
Dr. Andrée Dagenais
Dr. Ken Daniels ’66 & Faye Douglas ’77
Karl De Paepe
Shari Decter-Hirst ’91 & Dr. Derry Decter
Dentistry Canada Fund
Department of Growth, Enterprise and Trade
Paola ’94 & Rudy Di Muro
Disaster Management Conference
Dominion Tanners
DuPont Canada Inc
Irene Dyck
Steve Dzubinski
Dr. Joel Edelson
Reverend Einar Egilsson ’37
Maxine Ellend
Dr. Emmett ’71 & Karen ’72 Elves
Elysee Development Corp
Dr. John English
Ensis
Enterprise Holdings Foundation
F.W. Woolworth & Company Ltd
Jeff ’94, ’96, ’05 & Jodi Fawcett
Dr. Gervan Fearon and Dr. Kathy Moscou
Federated Co-operatives Ltd
Feed Rite
W. Craig Ferguson ’50
Kathleen E. Findlay-Ireland ’35
Joy ’54 (Barton) & Cam ’52 Finlay
Dr. Cora L. Fisher ’62
Christy Ann Fitzpatrick
Marlene Fitzsimmons
Robert J. Ford
Kent & Naomi Forman
James G. Forsythe
Foundation For Registered Nurses of Manitoba Inc
Glen Fowler
FYidoctors
Dr. Rosanne Gasse
Gregory & Nancy Gatien
GEC Alsthom International Canada Inc
Gendis Inc. and Associate Corporations
General Electric Canada Inc
GeoLogic
George Heinl & Co. Ltd
German Canadian Business & Professional Assoc. of Manitoba
Brian Goldberg
Goldman Sachs Matching Gift Program
Dr. George K. ’64 & Mary ’42 Gooden
William & Kathleen ’79 Gordon
Marianne Gottardo
Deborah C. Grant
Guild Insurance Brokers Inc
Brian Hakala
Murray & Jean Hannah
Dr. C. Emdad Haque
T. Garth Harvey
Sherry L. Helwer ’79
Jerry ’72 & Marnie Hemmings
Teresa Henderson
George ’62 & Patricia ’63 Hickling
Evelyn Hinz
Ray Hoeppner ’91
Wayne & Erin Holm
Dr. Peter Hordern & Alison McNeill-Hordern ’87
Scott & Heidi Howarth
Hudbay Minerals Inc
Hudson’s Bay Company
Dr. Hugh Graham Hunt ’51
David Keith Hunter Family
Dr. Graham Hurlburt
Dr. Kathryn Hyndman & David Ford
IBM Canada Limited
IHS AccuMap
Imperial Oil Limited
Imperial Tobacco Canada Foundation
David Reid Jackson Jr.
David R. Jackson Sr.
Kenneth R. James
Jake & Judith Janzen
The Jewish Foundation of Manitoba
The Joe Brain Foundation Inc
Muriel E. Jollow ’26
Byron E. Jones ’32
Dr. Lawrence & June Jones
Dr. Kevin & Els Kavanagh
C. J. Hannah-Kayes ’95 & Brian A. Kayes ’00
Kelleher Ford Sales
John & Nancy Kelleher
In Memory of Carrie Caroline Kennedy
Mervyn R. Keys
Dr. Ralph F.B. King
Kiwanis Club of Winnipeg Foundation Inc
Klondike Farms Ltd
The Honourable Stanley Knowles ’30
Betty ’43 & Hugh J. ’43 Knowlton
Jack & Joan Kullberg
Sheldon Kumer
Labatt Breweries of Canada
Labatt’s Prairie Region
Lafarge Canada Incorporated
Melville Lall
Dr. Y.L. Jack & Euphemia Lam
Scott & Louise ’91 Lamont
Sergio & Susan Lee
Don & Donna Leech
Dr. Johanna Leseho
Pat Littlejohn
Lloyd Carr-Harris Foundation
London Life Insurance Company
M. Goossen Medical Corporation
Dr. Chris & Judith ’91 MacDonald
Murray ’52 & Betty MacDonald
Margaret A. MacKenzie ’38
Dr. John & Paula Mallea
Manitou Foundation
Dr. Henry Mantsch
Manufacturers Life Insurance
Maple Leaf Foods Inc
Sandy Margetts ’65
Maurice Price Foundation
Edward ’69 & Marion ’70 Mazer
MBH Mechanical Engineering Ltd
MBNA Canada
Douglas F. McArthur ’79
McCain Foods Limited
Robert ’35 & Mary ’30 McCulloch
Dr. Roderick McGinn
Dr. Fred McGuinness
McKenzie Seeds Ltd
Mr. & Mrs. N.K. McKinnon
James D. McManes ’75
J. Trevor McNeely ’55
Dr. Kenneth ’52 & Helen McNeely
Shirley McNeely
Grant McPhail & Dale Severyn
Margaret E. McPherson ’74
Meighen Haddad LLP
Garry ’65 & Colleen ’66 Miller
Ernest G. ’50 & Shirley ’50 Miller
Wayne S. Miller ’72
Doreen Millin
W. Glen ’47 & Eunice M. ’48 Milne
James R. Minions ’55
Monsanto Canada Inc
Dr. William R. Morrison
Jack ’51 & Lois ’51 Muir
Ray Muller
Dr. Hamid & Jamilah Mumin
The Murphy Foundation Incorporated
A. Clair & Mildred Murray
Dr. Bob & Joan Myers
Bill & Lana Myers
David Newman
Kathleen M. Nichol ’73, ’92
Dr. Beverley ’78 & Sylvia ’79 Nicholson
Garry Nicol ’77
The North West Company Inc
Dr. Arnold Novak ’69
Odgers Berndtson Canada/Vancouver Inc
John P. Odin ’30
Owens Corning
P.E.O. Sisterhood Chapter U
P.E.O. Sisterhood-Provincial Chapter
Russ Paddock
Paladin Security Group
Brian W. Pallister ’75
Mike Parnell
Trish ’84 & Lorne Parobec
Bill & Donna  Parrish
The Senator Norman M. Paterson Foundation
Richard Patmore ’34 & Hazel Patmore-Skuce
Dr. William H. & Eileen Paton
Dr. Donald & Sandra Penny
Peridot Corp
Dr. Harold J. & Mary Louise Perkins
Drs. Andrew & Nan Pernal
Gordon & Diane Peters
Irene ’57 & Wayne ’59 Pettapiece
Eva Emeline Pickard
Dr. Douglas A. Pickering & Jeanne Mills
Poco Petroleums Ltd
Pollard Amalco Inc
Portage Mutual Insurance
Power Corporation of Canada
Provincial Exhibition of Manitoba
Harold J. Pullaw ’74
Dr. Frank J.E. Purdie
Wilkins-Tureski: David Tureski Memorial Fund at The Quadrus Charitable Giving Program
Queen Mary Chapter #3 Order of the Eastern Star
Lawrence Racicot
Don ’49 & Jan Raleigh
RCMP Veterans Association Manitoba Division
Dr. John & Barbara Rice
T.J. Rice Family Foundation
Dr. Ron & Gail Richert
Dr. Helen Riesberry ’42
Christopher Riley
Burton Robinson
Edward Robinson
Evelyn Robinson
Dr. Steven &  Kelly Robinson
Marjorie & Alfred Rogosin
Russell ’70 & Marjorie Roney
Darryl Rosenberg
R. Wayne Rosenman ’67
Rotary Club of Brandon
Kathleen J. Rowe ’34, ’70
Lorraine G. Rozak ’89
Russell & District Foundation
Dr. Gordon Rust & Christy Myers-Rust
Kimberley Ryan-Nicholls ’87
S. Davies & Associates
Saan Stores Ltd
Salvatora Scaletta
The Right Honourable Edward Schreyer & Lily Schreyer
Scotiabank
Dora Ann Scott
Dr. Meir Serfaty & Ms Bonnie Talbot
Ian ’78 & Heather Sharpe
Peggy Sharpe ’35
Dr. Victor ’39 & Phyllis ’39 Sharpe
Shaw Communications Inc
Ernest K. ’51 & Rosa ’51 Shaw
Shoppers Mall/Morguard REIT
Sheldon Shore
Curt A. Shoultz ’80 & Heather A. Coulter ’80
Shur-Gro Farm Services Ltd
Sikh Community of Brandon
Sir Thomas Cropo Foundation Inc
Sisters of Our Lady of the Missions
Don & Glenora Slimmon
Ira Smith
Wim Smits
Professor Robert Solomon & Dr. Barbara Lent
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Sopman
John ’66 & Diane Spalding
St. Andrews Presbyterian Church
St. John’s Music Ltd
Dr. Nancy Stanley ’65 & Lyle Baker
Didi Stepanek & Dr. Harold Fung
Dr. David B. ’92 & Ruth Stewart
Austin Stoll
Marion ’40 & Ketut Stone
Ellen (Vinthers) Strange
Sun Life Financial
Suncor Energy Foundation
Sunnyside Colony
Dr. Cameron Symons
Taylor McCaffrey LLP
Laura G. Taylor ’28
Mitch & Anne (Franklin) Taylor ’65
John J. Teunissen
Alice E. Theodorou ’39
Novell Thomas & Annelisa Dey Thomas
George E. Thorman ’34
Tire Stewardship Manitoba
Toromont CAT
TransCanada Corporation
Dr. Michael & Carol Turabian
Joyce Tureski ’74
Dr. Arnold ’59 & Glenyce ’56, ’59 Tweed
United Way of Brandon & District
Dr. Louis & Mary Visentin
Dr. John ’87 & Germaine Warkentin
Alphonso & Sybil Weekes
David S. Weiss
Dr. John Welsted & Kathleen Georgison
Westcoast Energy Inc
Westman Communications Group
Westman Communications Group/880 CKLQ/94.7 Star FM
Westoba Credit Union Ltd
Dr. Lynn Whidden ’67
Sharon L. Wickman ’70
Eleanor L. Wilde
Myrna L. Wilde & Edward H. Parker
Dr. Catherine L. Wilkie ’73
Donna Wilkins ’72, ’74
Dr. Jeffrey Williams & Edith Mary Smith
Grant S. Wilson ’93
Wingham Colony Farms Ltd
Cristine E. Winkler
Dr. Don Wright
Bill & Synthia ’83, ’96 Wright
Dr. Norma Wylie
Xerox Canada Incorporated
Dr. May Yoh
Ivy ’54 & Norval Young
Dawn Zhou
A Generous Person (6)
Friend | $5,000 – $9,999
1266896 Ontario Inc.
Dr. K.A.H. Adams ’55
Air Canada
Ray Alexander & Caroline Cramer
Drs. J. and D. Allan
Blanche Allison
Dr. C. Dennis Anderson ’64
Grant M. Andres ’87 & Barbara L. Fullerton ’88
Dr. Robert & Mary Annis
Elizabeth J. Armstrong ’69
B.A. Robinson Co. Ltd
Ellen V. Bateman
Ben Wiebe Construction
John Blackwood ’54
Dr. Michael Blanar
BMHC Nurses Alumni
Kathleen Addrene Bowler ’32, ’33
Brandon Elks Lodge #14
Brandon Lions Club
Brandon Rotary Club Westman Foundation
Dr. Garth Bray ’57
Patricia A. Britton ’87
F. Richard ’82, ’91 & Doreen Bruce
Heather Bruce & Doug Bruce
Gary & Trish Buckley
BUNTEP
Canada Safeway Limited
Canadian Airlines International
Canadian Motors Ltd
Canadian Tire
Dr. Deborah Caplan
Debra Carnegie ’76
Dr. Noah H. Carpenter
Cascade Colony Farms Ltd
Centra Gas Manitoba Inc
Dr. Francis Chaplin
Jean Chase ’30
Dr. Anthony Chow ’64
John Chyzyk
Clearwater Colony Farms Ltd
Clare ’59 & Darlene Coburn
Dr. Glenn E. Cockerline
Gerald Collyer ’68
Melanie J. Colquhoun ’90
Bruce ’76 & Cheryl ’76 Craig
Arthur & Eleanor Cristall
Diane Cristall
Ferne Cristall
Neil J. Cristall ’82
Michael Czuboka ’57
Leon Dadoun
Dafa Enterprises Limited
Cam Dalmyn
Dr. James W. Darlington
Malcolm W. Davidson ’63
Decker Colony
T.E. Deller ’79
Delta Kappa Gamma Society International
Dr. Ian ’58 & Donna ’60 Dickson
Margaret Alison L. Doak ’63
E.K. Dobson-Golletz ’79 & Richard N. Golletz ’81
Isabelle Douglas
J. Kelly Edmison
Marion Edmison ’35
Education Students Society
Ruth A. Emisch ’75
Neil R. Enns ’96
Paul Enns ’03
Dr. Werner Entz
F.K. Morrow Foundation
Fairholme Colony
Norma & Robert Farquharson
Thomas F. Fenwick
Edward & S.E. Finch
First Presbyterian Church
Gladys H. Fisher
Eric Foss
Bill Fotheringham
William J. Friesen ’58
Dr. Harold Fung Medical Corp
Dr. Shannon Gadbois and Dr. Dean Beaubier ’88
Genetically Advanced Pigs
Dr. Barbara Gfellner & Dr. Gerald Dueck
Glenway Colony Farms Ltd
Charles E. Gorrie ’69
Anna Grandhi
Cordell D. ’71 & Elizabeth ’69 Grant
Josephine Green
Dr. Lawrence Groves
H.J. Heinz Company of Canada
Dr. Pandelis & Helga Halamandaris
Grant Hamilton ’04 & Amy Breen ’09
The Happy Corker
Dr. James Hardy
Lillian Harris ’84
Harrison McCain Foundation
Dr. Wayne Harrison
Dr. William ’43 & Phyllis Harwood
Dr. Gordon D. Hasick
Allen ’55 & Myrna Hattie
Dr. Bryan Hill
Hollinger Incorporated
Dr. Susan Holm
Winnifred Holmes
Glenn & Sharon Hooper
Gordon & Sunni-June Hubbard
Patricia Hurlburt
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 2034
IODE Diamond Jubilee (1960) Chapter
IODE Teck Chapter
Dr. Ronald S. Jackson
John Labatt Foundation
Angus ’51 & Devona Juckes
Dr. T. Andrew ’45 & E. Zenella ’45 Judson
The Keg
Clara Keough
Murray ’88 & Leila Kerr ’89
Dr. R. Garth Kidd ’56
Stefan Kossak
Nicola Kozakiewicz
Nina Kozakiewicz ’65
Kullberg’s Furniture Limited
Lee Choy Limited
Louis M. Lenz ’57
Dr. & Mrs. R. Mervyn Letts ’61
Long & McQuade Musical Instruments
Donna A. Lowe ’91, ’02
Heather Macdonald & Ron Maher
Reverend Archie J. ’33 & Kathleen MacLachlan
MacLean Hunter Limited
Norman W. MacLeod ’48
Gordon C. MacPherson
Alexander & Phyllis Madryga
Colin Mailer ’65, ’68
Manitoba Arts Council
Manitoba Arts Gaming Fund
Manitoba Association for Resource Recovery Corp
Manitoba Association of Plant Biologists
Manitoba Community Development Corp. Assoc. Inc
Manitoba Federation of Labour
Manitoba Government and General Employees’ Union
Manitoba Hockey Players Foundation
Manitoba Teachers Society Brandon Association
Manitoba Women’s Institute
Masonic Grand Lodge of Manitoba Ancient Free and Accepted Masons
Masonic Past Masters Association
Mazer Group
Dr. Mervin A. McArthur
Margaret McCurdy
Gordon McDiarmid
McDonald’s Restaurants of Canada Limited
Dr. Robert McDougall ’86
Marie McGinn
David ’69 & Sharon ’69 McInnes
James McKibbon ’53
Dr. Warren McKinnon ’62 & Janice Waud Loper
The McLean Foundation
Robert McLennan ’75 & Joan Horsley
Dr. George & Sandy McMaster
Ivey ’51 & George McNeill
F. Jean McQuarrie ’63
Dr. Neil McQuarrie & Sherry M. Wallman ’74
Harold Medjuck
Maico Meier
Mercury Graphics
Kathryn & Robert Merrett
Dr. Donna Michaels
Ronald S. Moore
Dr. Kathleen ’85 & Dr. Daniel Moquin
Mr. Submarine Limited
Judge Rodney Mykle ’66 & Lori McBeth
NetSet Communications, a Division of Xplornet Inc.
New Haven Colony Charitable Trust
Newdale Colony Ltd
Dr. Kenneth Nichols
Phillip Noonan & Judy Nixon
Roland ’66 & Freda ’66 North
Odanah Farms Ltd
Order of The Eastern Star Grand Chapter of Manitoba
Order of The Royal Purple #138
Dr. Doreen M. Pachal ’47
Shirley J. Paine ’08
Dr. Alex Pappas ’86
Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd
Patersons
Paul’s Hauling Ltd
Dr. Douglas Peters ’50
Polish Gymnastic Sokol Association
Poplar Point Colony Farms Ltd
Harley D. Potter ’46
Mary H. Prugh
PPG Architectural Coatings
Marjorie R. Pringle ’55
Frances E. Racher ’89
Dr. Douglas Ramsey
Reader’s Digest Foundation of Canada
Red River Valley Mutual Insurance Company
Redfern Farm Services
Registered Psychiatric Nurses’ Foundation Inc
Robert F. Richards
Robert Richardson Jr. ’93
Riverbend Colony Charitable Trust
Royal Oak Inn
Royal Trust Co
The Duncan Family
Margaret Sampson
Sheila Samuels
Joseph & Patricia Sawchuk
Rainer & Sarah Schira
Sears Canada Inc
Earle Selwood
Tanya E. Sharpe ’01
Shell Canada Limited
Joanie & Don ’65 Sherritt
Bill & Helen Sibbald
Silver Winds Colony Ltd
Abe Simkin
Saul Simkin
Sioux Valley Dakota Nation
Barton J. Sisk ’72
Greg & Yvonne Skura
Dr. Roger & Ann Smith
Alice Smythe
Morten Sorenson
Dr. Robert & Sharon Springer
Springhill Colony Farms Ltd
E. June (Cosgrove) Sprott ’64
Dr. Kam Srikameswaran
Star Lite Colony
Howard Stewart
Jerry T. Storie ’72
Kimberley D. Sundell ’02
Joyce R.A. Taylor ’71
Dr. Marion & William Terry
Peter & Marlies Thiessen
Garth H. ’48 & Iris Thomas
Gayle & George Thomas
Dr. Douglas Thompson
Dr. Demetres P. Tryphonopoulos
UMA Engineering Ltd
Uniglobe Clark Travel Inc
United Steelworkers of America
Douglas M. Vanbeselaere ’83
Ruth Vasconcelos ’71
Vector Construction Ltd
Vermillion Colony
W. Homburger Limited
Jean M. Walsh
Yi (Victor) Wang
Carol I. Wells
Western Management Consultants
Western Medical Clinic Medical Corp
Westman Aerial Spray (1994) Ltd
West-Man Dental Group
West-Man Multicultural Council
Westman Sport Association
Lelonie M. Whitmore ’62
David Wilkie ’82
Carol L. Wilkins
Howard ’40 & Thelma Williams
Windy Bay Colony Farms Ltd
Winkler Economic Development Corporation
Women’s Enterprise Centre of Manitoba
Dr. Westley ’44 & Helen Wong
Wyeth-Ayerst Canada Inc
Frances Yeomans ’19
Laura Young
Erlin J. Zurawski ’09
A Generous Person

 

Member | $1,000 – $4,999
A & W Restaurant
Abstract Volleyball Ltd
Catherine Ackland ’38
Carolina Acosta-Gonzales
Acres International Limited
Donald N. Adams ’54
Dorothea L. Adaskin
Donna ’61 & Ross Adrian
Donna J. Agnew ’52
Dr. Edward ’67 & Joyce Agnew
Beverley Agur
Air Farce TV10 Inc.
Amoco Canada Petroleum Company
Brenda L. Anderson ’64
Dr. Dawn Anderson
Doug ’89 & Valerie Anderson
Frances & Bill Anderson
Laurie Anderson
Stewart & Doreen Anderson
Susan Andison ’68
Mary Andrusyszyn
Anna Resources Ltd
Kay ’59 & Paul ’59 Antrobus
AP McKay Investment Inc
Apache Canada Ltd
Dr. Bernadette Ardelli
Claire Arduini
Charles B. Armstrong ’75
Dr. Helen Armstrong
Faye E. Arthurson ’65, ’78
Atom-Jet Industries Ltd
Audrey S. Hellyer Charitable Foundation
August Insurance Agency Ltd
AuthentiGATE / Event Staff Canada
Verna Averill ’50
AWM Productions Ltd
Wilbert Babe ’32
Bachelor of Nursing, Class of 2016
Dr. Beverley Bailey
Dennis D. Bailey ’79
S. Balasubramaniam
Barbara ’57 & Barry Bannatyne
Joseph Barletta
Vincent S. Barletta ’00
Ian ’62 & Beverley ’60 Barnes
Karen F. Barteaux ’91
Janice R. Barton ’64
Basketball Manitoba
Clive Bate ’54
Bruce Bateman ’69
Murray ’65 & Elmira ’74 Bateman
Baljinder Bath
Sukhminder S. Bath ’90, ’04
Irene ’69, ’76 & Adin Bauman
Doreen Beaupre ’88
Beaver Bus Lines
Dr. Kenneth Beesley
Dr. Carl & Linda Belke
Dr. George A. Bell ’56
Robert A. Bell ’75
Reverend William R. Bell ’42
Kenneth ’65 & Lois Bellas
Sally Bender ’70
Dr. Harjit Benning
David H. Bergman ’63
Donald L. Berry ’64, ’71, ’73
Laurence M. Bertram ’69
Dr. Kenneth ’75 & Josie ’79 Bessant
Viola F. Best ’39
Kenneth & Vivianne Bicknell
Greg T. Bieber
Mansel Binkley & Anna Hunt-Binkley
Vic & Mae Binkley
Nancy (Henton) Birch ’60
George J. Birger
J. Errol Black ’65
Bill Black ’52
Kenneth W. Blair ’72
James U. Blanchard III
Eldon ’41 & Jean ’41 Bliss
Dr. Arthur Blue
Body Force Fitness
Bogdonov Pao Associates Ltd
Brian C. Boggs ’76
William ’78 & Kathy Bolley
 Maureen Bonar & Claude Pellerin
Boretta Construction 2002 Ltd
Ronald ’62 & Margaret ’62 Borotsik
Darcy & Dr. Arthur Bower
Clifford ’39 & Verna Bowes
Keven & Dawn Bowie
Dr. Anne Bowker
Garnet ’97 & Wendy Boyd
Betty Braaksma
Bradley Sand & Gravel Ltd
Alicja & Jan ’73 Brancewicz
Brandon & District Labour Council
Brandon Community Development Corporation
Brandon Community Orchestra
Brandon Conservatory Chorale
Brandon Crocus Lions Club
Brandon Downtown Business Improvement Area
Brandon Economic Development Board
Brandon Film Festival
Brandon Hills Veterinary Clinic
Brandon Latina Women’s Association Inc.
Brandon Music Festival
Brandon Teachers Hockey Club
Brandon University Geography Department
Brandon University Physical Education Club
Brandon University Psychology Club
Brandon University School of Music
Lon F. Brandon ’69
Stewart A. Brandon
Dr. Di Brandt
Shawn D. Brandt ’91
Harpreet Singh Brar
Christopher Brawn
Gary ’67 & Angela ’67 Brawn
Gary T. Brazzell ’55
Olive Bremner
Helen E. Bridgett ’23
Brightstone Colony Farms Ltd
Sonia Brookes
Alfred R. Brooks ’59
Brossland Investments Inc
Doneta & Harry Brotchie
Dr. Derek H. Brown
Dorothy Brown
Dr. John Melville Brown ’33
Eleanor A. Brownlee ’64
Brown’s Drug Store Limited
Barton C. Bruce ’51
Thomas O. Bryan ’74
Gregory ’93 & Lana ’91 Bryant
BU Chorale Class of ’95
Budget Rent a Car
Brenda Bull
Brian Bunch
Burger King
Karl Burke
Dr. Hans W. Burmeister
Gary Burnett
Busdevelop Corp
Dr. Jonathan Bush ’05
Dr. Al & Maggie Bush
Clifford S. Butler
Reverend Monsignor Michael Buyachok
CA Insurance Plans West
Drew Caldwell ’82
James L. Callander ’58
Campbell Soup Company Limited
Brent E. Campbell ’89
Robert D. Campbell ’74
Winnifred Campbell ’54
Canada Post Corporation
The Canadian College of Teachers
Canadian Labour Congress
Canadian Petroleum Tax Society
Nonny & Carolynn Cancade
Canfor Corporation
Dahl & Mary Cannons
Carberry Music & Arts Festival
Dr. W.C. & Charlotte Carbno
Alma E. Carnochan ’72
Glenn R. Carradice ’86
Dr. Leslie ’80 & Debra Carrothers
Dr. Ewen P. Carruthers ’37
Lee Carter
Christina E. Cassels ’65
Garth Stanley & Joyce Constance (Braithwaite) Chalmers
Henry Champ & Karen DeYoung
Bill & Sheila Chapman
Ronald J. Chapman ’78
Carlie Chastko
Linda J. Chernenkoff ’77
William J. Chester ’78
Dr. David D.K. Chin
Chinese Community Association
Nona ’61 & Dennis Chlan
Edna M. Chohan ’62
Dr. Margaret Choy
Christian Stewardship Services
Poh Neo Chua ’88
Romain Chubak
Charlie & Laurel Clark
Lorna ’64 & James Clark
Class of ’69, 50th Anniversary
Clearview Colony Ltd
Robert A. Clement ’30
Clemmensen’s Movies & More
Greg ’71 & Patricia ’69 Coates
Chad ’90, ’92, ’00, ’04 & Lisa ’89 Cobbe
Tom Cochrane, Hon. D. Mus. ’05
Vona ’73 & Ken Cochrane
Brad ’78 & Lorna ’77 Coe
Jane G. Cole ’71
John ’86 Cole & Gisele Poirier
Bob ’61 & Mary (Pothorin) ’61 Coleman
Dr. Sherril Colert
Colonial Inn
Esther L. Comber ’74
Compass Group Canada
Lydia ’79 & Jacques Comty
Confederation Life Insurance
Campbell & Marjorie Connor
Owen J. Cory ’82
Carolyn Cosgrove Berkan
Countryside Equipment
John P. Crabb
Boyd & Krista Craig
Mark and Cheryl Cramer
Edna M. Crane ’49
Credit Union Central of Manitoba
Daniel ’43 & Faith Cristall
Crocus Girls Volleyball
Cumming & Dobbie (1986) Ltd
Beverley ’89 & Jack ’66 Cumming
Evelyn R. Currie ’59, ’81, ’88
Dr. William R. Currie ’69
Paul ’66, ’70 & Jean ’59, ’67 Curtis
Colleen Cutschall
D.W. Friesen & Sons Ltd
Helen A. Dalling
Florence Dalman
Lois M. Daly ’48
Kenneth J. Dando ’70
Dr. Bud & Flora Danylchuk
Clair ’64 & Valerie ’58 Davies
Eric Davies
Willa G. Davies ’31
Davis + Henderson Intercheques
Margaret L. Davison ’50
Cam ’59 & Maili Davreux
Larry & Barbara Dawson
De Fehr Foundation Inc
Philip de Gruyter
Dr. Adriaan de Hoog ’67
Lorene (Chui) ’74 & Lance De Silva
Dr. Jillian DeCosse ’05
Michael B. Decter
Dr. Walter W. Deller ’76
Carole E. Dence ’64
Frank & Debby ’03 Deniset
Allan Denton
Gregory Desrosiers & Donna Mark
Marc & Doreene Desrosiers
Chanikya N. Desu
Robert G. Deveson ’73, ’74
Dr. Mandeep Singh Dhaliwal, A Medical Corporation
Anne L. Dickson ’81
Rt. Honourable John Diefenbaker
Les Diehl
Merv Dillabough
Shirley M. Dilley ’32
Helene E. Dillon
DirectCash Management Inc
Disaster Recovery Information Exchange
Phil & Kimberly Dixon
Jim Doak ’67 & Karen Gusdal ’67
Dr. David & Kris Docherty
Doig’s Store Limited
Dominion Malting Limited
James ’59 & Jill Donaghy
Lawrence & Brenda Donald
Sandra G. Donin ’60
Ton Donkersloot
Rita & Edwin Dornn
Irma M. Douglas
Eric S. Dowsett ’82
Chris & Janet Drover
Dr. Johan & Suzanne du Plooy
Dr. Henry ’82 & Shirley Duckworth
Dr. Heather Duncan ’00
Anne Dunfield ’37
Al Dunthorne ’82
Kerry DuWors
Greg ’86 & Shawna ’88 Dyck
Dynamic Fund Foundation
William P. Eames ’50
Ross ’69 & Delma Eastley
Eckler Ltd
Donald ’64 & M. Louise Edwards
Russ & Edna Edwards
EECOL Electric (Sask)
Alan & Barbara Ehnes
Dr. James Ehnes
Carla & Derrick Eisler
Elcano Exploration Inc
Dr. Alvin & Phyllis Elliott
Elm River Colony Farms Ltd
Dr. Clayton ’49 & Dorothy Elston
Engineers Geoscientists Manitoba
Shawna & Dean English
Enns Brothers Ltd
Dr. Robin Enns & Lynne Strahl
Adelle J. Eslinger ’88
Evancic, Perrault, Robertson
Brenda, Janet and Randall Evans
Adelene M. Evans
Dr. William Evans ’59
Leo Evason ’54
Anne R. Fahrig ’47
Martha E. Fair ’62
David ’73 & Inez Fairlie
Ann Fedorkiw
Mari-Ann Fedorkiw
Nelda Fedoruk
Phyllis M. Ferguson ’73
Sherri & Bryan Ferguson
Albert Ferris
Karen E. Fingas ’68
Charlotte M. Finlay ’37
Kristen & Tyson Fisher
Marjorie Fitton ’31
Olive J. Fleming ’48
Laura & Jason Flikweert
Dr. Robert & Janice ’85 Florida
Fred T. Foo ’48
Hazel E. & Ann L. Forbes
Reg E. Forbes
Forman Honda
Byron Forsyth
Donna ’97, ’04 & Gerald Forsyth
Pamela Forsyth ’69
Tilda ’07 & Chris Fortier
Ronald ’74 & Dorine ’74 Fowke
Fowler Hyundai
Margo F. Foxford ’74
Sherrie ’62 & Gordon Francis
Ian Fraser
William ’51 & Frances ’57 Fraser
Freightliner Manitoba Ltd
Paul ’87 & Sylvia Friesen
Dr. Lorraine Frost
Bryan J. Fuhr ’67
Cory & Melanie Gadsby
Ralph J. Gardiner ’70
F. Joan Garnett ’52
Patricia A. Gaye ’53
Mark Geekie
Mike Geletchuk ’71
General Window Products of Canada Limited
Gerdau AmeriSteel
Kathryn Giesbrecht
Vern C. Gilbertson
Dr. Robin & Ruth Giles
Barbara A. Gill
Sara A. (Conlin) Gillis ’85, ’87
Glenboro Pharmacy Limited
Clifford L. Glenn ’56
Marcy Goetz
Albert ’54 & Marion Gogol
Michelle Goldstone
Good Hope Colony Farms Ltd.
Margaret C. Goodale ’37
R. Kent Gooden ’69
W. Donald Goodfellow ’61
Goodon Industries Ltd
Dr. Marvin & Mrs. Cheryl Goossen
Allen K. Gordon ’74
Dan & Tiana Gorman
Gossan Resources Limited
Philip D. Gosselin
Tena I. Gough ’49
Don & Yvonne Graham
Isabelle J. Graham
Richard ’88 & Shannon ’89 Graham
Dr. Gerald ’55 & Freida Graham
Bonnie (Burkett) Grahame ’74
Grand Valley Mechanical Ltd
Dr. James Gray ’74
Green Acres Colony
The Green Spot
David ’74 & Leslie Green
Doris I. Greenshields ’51
Greenwald Colony
James E. Gretz ’64
Grey Goose Bus Lines Ltd
Grey Goose Corporation Ltd
Lorraine ’77 & James Griffiths
Dr. Scott & Mrs. Sheilagh Grills
Dr. Agnes Groome ’38
Katie ’05 & Glen ’94, ’04 Gross
Rhonda Gruetzner
Dr. Austin & Gloria Gulliver
Edith R. Gunning ’38
Evelyn R. Gunson ’79
Hugh Guttman Family Trust
Carolyn D. Gwyer ’95, ’12
Scott Haddow
Myrna ’58 & Ferguson Hall
Hugh ’61 & Monique Halliday
David ’61 & Peggy Halstead
Ian O. Hamberg ’59, ’68, ’70, ’93
Gertrude Hamilton
Gladys A. Hamilton ’41
Peter D. Hamlyn
Hams Marketing Services
David C. Hanly ’81
Margaret Hannah ’65
Jeffrey ’79 & Christa ’99 Harder
Beverley & Robert Harris
Carla Harris ’03
Dr. Jennifer Harrison ’85
Murray ’70, ’71 & Linda (Petrie) ’70 Hart
Dale ’76 & Benji Harvey
Dahl ’53 & Dorian Harvey
Jeffrey W. Harwood ’73
Phyllis Hatch
Haven Colony
Dr. Donald & Pat Hayward
Norman Hedison ’54
Ryan B. Hehn ’97
Angela Heise
Reg ’82, ’84 & Aynsley ’80 Helwer
Eric ’78 & Michele ’76 Hemmerling
W.B. Henderson
William J. Henderson ’68
Carol A. Hendrickson
Peter ’49 & Jean Hendry
Dr. Richard Henley
Donald R. Henry
Evelyne B. Herman
Barry ’60 & Ellen Heselgrave
P. Heuchert
William Heuchert ’07
Howard Hewgill & Allison Sawyer
Wendell Hewitt-White ’36
Hewlett-Packard (Canada) Co
Reg & Heather Hickmott
James & Deborah Hickson
Gwen Hiller ’45
Eric ’63 & Barbara Hillman
Donald and Diana Hodgson Foundation
Daniel Holm & Darene Yavorsky
Dennis V. Holmlund ’62
Hometown Enterprises Inc
Homewood Colony Farms Ltd
Laurie & Kevin Hooke
Barb Howard
Jason Howden ’01
Myles ’91 & Bonnie Hubbard
Walter Huculak ’55
Catherine & Ray Huene
Alma Hughes
Dr. Michele Hultzer
Francis J. Humphries ’48
Humpty’s Restaurant
Dennis A. Hunt
Hunt Miller & Co
Dr. Fiona Hunter
Don ’78, ’88 & Jacqueline ’78 Hurton
Hutterville Colony
Carole (Grant) Hyndman ’84, ’87
Dr. Pat Ilott ’77
Independant Order of Foresters
Industrial Alliance Financial Group
I-NetLink Incorporated
Esther A. Inglis
Yvonne Ingram
Yvonne C. M. Inniss ’87
Intercanada Communications
International Association of Fire Fighters Local 803
International Orthopaedic Consultants Inc
Inventronics Limited
IODE Provincial Chapter
John B. Irvine ’69
Jean L. Jack ’94
Dr. D. Garth Jackson ’77
Derek Jago
Joan Parker Realty
Dr. Martin W. Johns ’72
Dr. Allan Johnson ’56 & Joanne DiCosimo
B.L. Johnson
Stuart T. Johnson ’66, ’69
Cheryl ’67 & Brian Johnston
Wayne ’62, ’63 & Margaret ’61, ’62 Johnston
Gay E. Jones
Helen E. Jones
Neal Jordan
Colleen ’74 & William Jury
Kanaris Enterprises Limited
Gerald Kanary
M. Kathleen Kano
Stephanie Karpan
Catherine Kay ’64
Carmen Kazakoff-Lane & Andrew C. Lane ’88
Brian ’80 & Dee Keating
Patrick ’57 & Joan Kelleher
Christopher W. Kennedy ’76
J.E. & Virginia Kennedy
Marshall Kennedy ’63 & Donna Zimmerman-Kennedy ’66
William A. Key ’73
Keystone Colony
Dr. K. Glen & Evelyn ’64 Kidd
The Killarney Foundation Inc
Don & Becki Kille
Mona ’73 & Ron Kille
Dr. Michael & Dr. Kyung Kim
Dr. & Mrs. G.F. Kindle
Edna King
Kingdom Beauty Supplies Inc
Kenneth ’11 & Raeleta ’88 Kingdon
Norma Kingham
Kirkup Plumbing & Heating
David & Carly Kirkup
Anita & P. Donald Kirkwood
Henry ’66 & Judith Klassen
Vicki & Jack Klassen
Phillip ’33 & Eulala Klenman
Dr. Norman & Amanda ’85 Klippenstein
Edna H. Knock ’76
David S. Knowles
Velma Ko ’70
Kodaly in Manitoba
Andy ’58 & Berthe Kossak
Yasmin Kossak
Yolanta Kossak
Dr. Reinhold & Rita Kramer
Marion Kreshewski ’58
Kuipers Family Bakery
Marie I.E. Kullberg-Brown ’68
Jean Kustra ’65, ’79
La Brasserie Nonsuch Brewing Co. Ltd.
John ’37 & Verna M. Labelle
Laidlaw Transit Ltd
Margaret E. Lair
Dorothy Lake
Lakeside Colony Ltd
Dale M. Lakevold ’91
Marina ’56 & James Laking
Alexandra V. Lapko ’75
Dr. Gregory & Myrna Large
Greg ’79 & Kathleen ’77 Lawson
Marjorie (Claeys) Leach ’63
Cynthia J. Ledgley
The Lee Foundation
Della & Gilbert Lee
David & Arlene Leech
Marion H. Lepkin ’44
Troy Leslie
Michael Levy
David ’90, ’92 & Cindy Lewis
Dr. James G. Lindsay ’46
Beverley J. & R. Fletcher Linklater
Helen M. Lisoweski ’80
Louise Loots & David Hopkins
Pablo Loyer ’14
Dr. Andrew & Margaret Luer
Jerry & Carole Lupkowski
M.C.M. Architects Inc
M.P.M Insurance Agency Ltd
Mable Brandon Memorial Committee
Bruce ’69, ’71 & Patricia ’69, ’89 Macdonald
James D. MacDonald
Karen MacDonald
Kevin D. MacDonald ’77
Mary M. MacDonald ’25
Donald R. MacKay ’39
Joan MacKay ’73, ’85, ’87
Rod & Pat ’71, ’87  MacLennan
John MacLeod
Leslie Macleod
Grace Magnacca
Jennifer K. Malmstrom ’92
Manitoba Bar Association
Manitoba Chamber Orchestra
Manitoba Conservation Districts Association
Manitoba Developmental Centre
Manitoba Hazardous Waste Management Corp
Manitoba Hockey Foundation Inc
Manitoba Music Educators’ Association Brandon Branch
Manitoba NetSet Ltd
Manitoba Pulse Growers Association
Manitoba Registered Music Teachers Association (Winnipeg)
Helen M. Mann ’28
Ramjit Singh Mann
Dr. Brian ’68 & Lynne Manns
Mano’s Restaurant & Lounge
John & Wilma Mantell
Maple Grove Colony
Marlin Travel Service
Eva Marshall
Dr. Henry H. Marshall ’74
John W. Marshall ’69, ’73
Richard S. Marshall ’74
Barbara ’65 & Doug Martin
Gary C. Martin ’59
Judith E. Marvin ’95
Megumi Masaki-Hechler & Peter Hechler
Masonic Lodge Scottish Rite Freemasonry
Dr. T.K. Mathew
Anne ’78 & Jerry ’74 Matiation
Jack ’68 & Wreatha ’70 Maw
Brian Mayes & Dr. Alison Marshall
Geraldine Mayes
Patricia E. Mazer ’79
Dr. James ’67 & Cathy McAllister
John D. McArthur ’57
Nola M. McBurney ’63
Dr. Wendy ’94 & Doug McCallum
Dr. Robert ’71 & Marjorie ’71 McCamis
Daryle & Jane ’01 McCannell
McClure-Van Achte Limited
Rhonda McCorriston
Mark A. McCowan ’64
Larry ’63, ’68, ’71 & Audrey ’68 McCrady
Devin & Alli McDonald
Dr. Robert Arthur McDonald ’65
Laura McDougald-Williams ’00 & Dustin Williams
Dorothy F. McDowell ’33
David ’57, ’65 & Linda ’59, ’68 McDowell
Donald McFadden
Tim McFadden
Livia ’73 & Charles McGregor
Dr. Sumathi ’84 & Jeffrey McGregor
Garry R. McIntosh
Jean McIntosh ’56
Maureen E. McIntyre ’72
The Honorable W. John McKeag
Neil ’52 & Irene McKellar
Brian J. McKenzie ’61
Irene McKenzie ’34
Dr. Charles ’52 & Dianne ’53 McKinnon
Frank ’55 & Pat McKinnon
John & Eileen ’70 McLachlan
Clive & Donna McLennan
Barrie T. McLeod ’55
Murray J. McLeod ’64
Garfield W. McMahon ’52
Charles A. McMillan ’66
James McNeely ’85
Janie McNish
Bradley ’03 & Amber McNiven
Dr. Murray McPherson ’43
Hugh McRuer ’62
Dr. Ed ’37 & Mrs. Mary ’38 McTavish
Dr. Merilyn L. McTavish ’66
A.C. McWilliams
Jack C. Medd ’52, ’56
Charles ’61 & Joan Meighen
George Melnyk
James W. Mendenhall
Wendelyn M. Menzies ’99
Katherine & William Metelski
Dr. Roberta ’74 & Barry ’76 Midwinter
Millbrook Hutterian Brethren, Inc
A.B. Miller ’64
Craig & Joan Miller
Edna Miller
Malcolm & Myrna ’72 Miller-Tait
Brent ’71 & Renatta ’76 Mills
Earl T. Mills ’37
Dr. Isabelle Mills ’64
James G. Mills ’64
Millshof Colony Farms Ltd
Carol M. Milne ’71
Albert Edward Milton
F.C.D. Milton
Barry Minish ’70
Meta E. Mischpeter ’28
Helen ’55 & Kenneth Mitchell
Terence & Colleen Mitchell
Thomas ’70 & Bonnie Mitchell
Mitrou Agencies Limited
Morlene Mogan ’65, ’98
Eldon M. Montgomery ’63
George & Maxine Moore
Grace E. Moore ’33
Sharon Moore ’71 & Robert Essery
Shirley ’61, ’91 & Wayne Moore
Morguard Real Estate Investment Trust
Elizabeth Morrison
J. Kenneth Morrison ’51
Dr. Morris & Raymonde Mott
Kyle A. Muirhead ’07
Brad Munn & Cyndi Adams-Munn
Dr. John Murdoch ’80 & Sharon Davis-Murdoch
Murray Chevrolet-Cadillac
Florence Murray
Herbert ’59 & Arlene Murray
J. Mustard ’99
Charles V. Myers ’32
Kristen A. Myers ’04
Kelvin ’85 & Layna Nachtigall
Gordon Neal
Nancy Neil-Noonan ’82
Maria C. Nelson ’25
Dr. James Nelson ’42
Netley Colony Ltd
Kevin J. Neufeld ’83
New System Store Ltd
New York Life Insurance Co
Murray D. Nichol ’92
Arnold J. Nicholls ’64
Harold & Ella Nightingale
Dr. Laurence F. Nixon
Sheila L. Nixon ’35
Dr. Charles & Sandra Norman
Mike & Allison Noto
John F. Nowitski ’74
Reg ’69 & Sharon ’69 Nylen
Oak Bluff Colony
Oak River Colony
Philip P. ’89 & Michelle O’Brien-Moran
Cody E. Obst ’01
Brian E. O’Donnell ’69
Paul O’Driscoll ’79
Tom & Pat O’Flanagan
Ingemer Ohlsson
Phyllis E. Ohs
O’Kelley’s Restaurant
W. A. Olson ’69
David On
Operating Engineers of Manitoba Local 987
Dr. David Opper ’76
Julia Maude Orchard
David W. Organ ’49
Orla’s Watch & Clock Shop
Helen E. Orr ’72
Barrie Orr ’57
Mary E. Osborne ’78
The Oshawa Group Limited
Reta C. Owens ’74
P.E.O. Sisterhood Chapter R
Palmer Badger & Co
PanCanadian Petroleum Limited
Dr. Clare Pangman ’63
Pao Holdings Ltd
Robert ’78 & Angela ’84 Pappas
Dr. Jim ’64 & Theresa Parrott and Arleen McLean
Morna Paterson ’67
Patill Insurance Agencies Ltd
Patmore Nursery Sales
Jean E. Paton ’53
Lonnie Patterson ’03, ’09
George W. Peary ’61
Olive G. Pease ’34
Sydney Pechet ’30
Douglas ’79 & Catherine ’81 Pedden
Betty M. Peloquin ’97
Anna M. Penno ’05
Ken Penton ’68
Dr. Evan H. Pepper
Dale V. Peters
Dr. David Peters
Nathan ’06 & Tyne Peto
Lee A. Pettigrew
Dr. Brian Phillips ’67
Lisa R. Philpott ’80
Pik-A-Dilly RV Centre
Pizza Express
Pizza Hut
Margaret & Robert Plaxton
David Playfair
Dawn Popescul
John W. Popkin ’29
Douglas W. Pople ’90
PPG Canada Incorporated (Brandon)
PPG Industries Inc
Prairie Spirit School Division
Morris Predinchuck
Peter Prokaska ’53
Prospectors & Developers Association of Canada
Beth Proven
Mary-Ella Proven ’76, ’78
Dr. Robert & Lorraine Prus
Public Service Alliance Canada
William & Brenda Pugh ’70
John D. Purvis ’53
Alberta L. Pybus ’33
Radics Chrysler Plymouth Jeep
Perri Gardner ’86 & Garry Rainnie ’78
Mary E. Rand ’32
Dr. Nasib Randhawa
Corrie & Gordon ’94 Ransom
RBC Dominion Securities Foundation
Ready Oxygen Ltd
Red River Equipment Inc
Ralph Redfern
David ’92 & Wladyslawa Rehaluk
Reid Financial Ltd
Amelia S. Reid ’75, ’95
Larry Reid
Marianne Reid
Dr. Gordon Reimer
Revelstoke Companies Ltd
Richard Flohil & Associates
Lynn Richard ’75
Laurie ’65 & Treva ’65 Ricou
Ridgeville Colony Farms Ltd
Lewis A. Riley
Riverdale Colony
Dr. Leonard F. Rivers ’63
Margaret M. Roberts ’41
Ian & Dorothy Robertson
Noella & Fern Robidoux
Sid Robinovitch
Renee Robinson ’91 & Gordon Chester
Marion (Eamer) Robinsong ’61, ’70
Clarke Robson
Dr. M. Susan Roddy
Rogers Shared Services
Mervyn Rollins
Dr. Lewis C. Rose
Janice ’66, Jodie ’90 & Ian ’92 Ross
Dr. Linda L. Ross
Rotary Club Westman Foundation
Dr. Richard C. Rounds
Diane & David Rourke
Dr. Don Rousell ’52
Roy Johnston & Co
Margaret I. Roy ’62
Royal Canadian Legion Dominion Command
Royal Canadian Legion Manitoba & Northwestern Ont
Royal Canadian Legion No. 23
Royal Lepage Charitable Foundation
Royal Trust Co. of Canada
Jesse Roziere
Norma Roziere
Algot I. Runeman ’21
Hugh Russell ’95
John W. Russell ’66, ’69
Rev. Laird Russell-Yearwood
J. Elaine Rust ’58
Dr. Len ’85 & Brenda ’85 Rust
Marian E. Rutt ’49
Alixe A. Ryles ’42
S.H. Properties Ltd
S.P.E.B.Q.S.A. Inc
Troy H. Sambrook ’92
Hillary S. Sametz ’08
Samson Engineering Inc
T. John E. Sandborn ’74
Saputo Inc
Saskatchewan Music Educators Association
Blaine ’92, ’94 & Kimberley ’94 Sautner
Agostino A. Scaletta ’86
Dr. Benjamin Schachter ’34
Dr. Daphne ’91 & Grant Schmidt
Schneider-Electric
Scotia Optical
Dr. Sheila J. Scott
Gordon B. Sefton ’52, ’56
 Mark Sefton ’77, ’87 & Jean Deong ’75
Dorothy E. Semple ’49
Doug Sexsmith
Ravishankar Sharma ’84
The Victor Sharpe Family
Dr. Paul H. Sharpe ’75 & Helen MacGregor
Bruce Shavers & Dianna Morris
Shelter Canadian Properties Ltd
Norma M. Shepherd ’56
Sherritt Gordon Mines Ltd
Shoal Lake Veterinary Clinic – Dr. Janice & Dr. Bruce Waddell
David K. Shuttleworth
Allan & Judy Kehler Siebert
Dr. Harold Silverman
Claribel Simkin
Pamela Simmons
Richard ’96 & Isobel ’88 Simons
Leonard Sitter ’70
Al Sivertson
Hazel D.E. Skinner
Dr. James M. Skinner
Karen Skinner ’87
Dr. Thomas ’78 & Jane Skinner
Dr. Sheri-Lynn Skwarchuk
Doreen ’51 & Dr. Lawrence Smillie
Agnes E. Smith ’71
Barbara M. Smith ’86
Elaine M. Smith ’59
Dr. Guy ’74 & Eileen ’76 Smith
Dr. Murray & Sally Smith
Smooth Movers
Allen ’67 & Myrna ’68 Snart
Catherine Velma Snitka ’84
Sabina Sormova ’99, ’02
Michael Spack
Dr. Edward Speers ’43
Springfield Colony
St. Augustine of Canterbury Roman Catholic Church
Dr. Christoph Stadel
Standard Life
David Staples ’79 & Merrideth Ashcroft ’81
Starland Hutterian Brethren, Inc
Danuta & Krzystok Stasica
Gordon M. Steene ’71
Douglas G. Steeves
Agnes M. Stephenson ’50, ’56, ’61
Fern & Fred Stevens
Wesley Stevens
Roma M. Stevenson
Harold ’56 & Elizabeth ’76, ’81 Stewart
Heather M. Stewart ’58
Scott K. Stewart ’85
E.W. Stinson ’48
Dr. Kathryn Stitt ’84
David W. Stone
John ’70 Stonehouse & Tonia ’72 Rushall
William Stordy ’22
Christina (Molberg) Storey ’33
Iris E. Storie
Dr. Douglas Stoski ’86
C. Stuart & Joyce Stovel
George J. Strang ’55
Reverend George W. Strong
Larry ’86 & Candis ’86 Strong
James K. Struthers ’53
Donald & Betty Sumner
William A. Sutherland ’51
Christine & Wesley Szabo
T.A.W.L. Group Winnipeg Inc.
Elizabeth Tan ’87
David C. Taylor ’74
Garth R. Taylor ’43
Marjorie Taylor
Dr. Michael Taylor
Jack Tennant
Chester S. Tesarowski ’59
David ’79 & Dawn ’81 Tesarowski
Heather ’01, ’03 & Mario Therrien
Doreen Thomas
June ’68, ’73 & Lorne Thompson
Ross & Jacqueline Thompson
Patricia C. Thorn ’64
Thunderbird H.B., Inc
Barbara & Marvin Tiller
Eleanor ’64 & Bob Tilton
Dorothy C. Tinline ’42
Gerry Titus ’68
Husein Tjahjadi
Albert R. Tolton
Helen A. Toms ’35
Toronto Blues Society
Mary Jane & Paul Torrie
Bradley & Patricia Toth
Dr. Thomas Tran ’99
Fred Trapp
Iris Tressel
John ’77 & Sharon ’79 Tropin
Dan Trotter ’80
Claren Turner
Robert Turner
Ryan ’94 & Stacie Turner
Two Farm Kids
Bryan Tyerman ’72, ’74
Dr. Earl ’46 & Margaret Tyler
Howard ’25 & Alma Umphrey
University of Winnipeg
Valley View Colony Farms Ltd
Anthony J. Van Berkel ’76
Russell & Mavis Van Buskirk
Wenonah & Ted van Heyst
Varsity Eye Centre
Ross ’31 & Dorothy Vasey
Veer Janitorial Service
Via Rail Canada Incorporated
Victoria Esso
Haroldur V. Vidal
Virden Area Foundation Inc
Donna ’60, ’76 & Bob Vrooman
Bruce ’81 & Christelle Waldie
Jeanette L. Walker
Dr. Norma Walmsley ’88
Velma M. Wankling ’50
Catherine A. Wark ’75
Kathy Warrington
Wash ‘n Wrench
Ian ’67 & Leslie Watson
Margaret E. Watt ’45
We Care Home Health Services
Edna I. Wells ’85
John ’71, ’82 & Kathy ’67, ’77 Welsh
Maxine Wenger
West Coast Granite Manufacturing Inc
Westburne Plumbing & Waterworks Inc
Paul S. Westdal
Western Cheque Printers
Western Financial Group
Western Manitoba Philharmonic Choir
David Westfall
Westman Chinese Association Inc
Westman Scottish Association
WGI Westman Group Incorporated
Wheat City Concrete Products
James ’70 & Bette Wheeler
Frances M. Whidden
David W. Whistle ’90
Whiteshell Colony Farms Ltd
Whitfield Drugs
Averill M. Whitfield ’61
Dr. Laurelyn Whitt
Lisa & Ryan Whyte
Marlene E. Wiens ’82
Winnifred Wightman
Dr. Clarke & Carol ’74 Wilkie
Margaret L. Wilkie ’70
The Honourable Judge Robert J. Wilkins ’65 & Judy Bachmann
Dr. C. Renee Will
Dr. Gordon ’55 & Renate Williams
Romona U. Williams
James A. Williamson
George ’57 & Marlene ’56 Willis
Dr. & Mrs. Charles P. Wilson
David C. Wilson ’59
Horace P. Wilson ’31
Russell Wilson
The Winnipeg Grenadiers
Winnipeg Jets Booster Club Inc
Dr. Dion Wiseman ’91
Doreen Wolfe ’79
E. Wolverton
Siu K. Wong ’86
Dr. Westley D. Wong
 Iva Jane (Delamater) Wood ’44
Warren Wotton
Dr. Janet Wright
Ida M. Wyllie ’50
Lin Xu
John ’69 & Erna Yeboah
H. Newton Yeomans
York Tire (1988) Ltd
Margaret A.M. Yorke ’68
Dr. Harvey ’55 & Ginger ’79 Young
Drs. Margaret & Scott Young ’86
Dr. Wo ’72 & Naomi ’72 Yuen
Ed & Pam Zalusky
Zeke’s Quality Jewellers Ltd
Zenith Paving Limited
Dr. Domingo Zuniga
A Generous Person (18)

 

Top