Attendees

Each year, we’re thrilled to welcome back so many people to reconnect with Brandon University and renew the friendships and acquaintances that were first forged here.

We can’t wait to see you at Homecoming!

Stay tuned! Registration for Brandon University’s special 50th anniversary Homecoming 2018 will open in late spring. The event is scheduled for Oct. 11–14, 2018.

Homecoming 2017 attendees

1942
Alixe (Meadows) Ryles

1951
Angus & Devona Juckes

1952
Donna (McPhail) Agnew
Cam Finlay
Joan Garnett
Cathy (Crawford) Hardman & Coby Scheidt
Murray MacDonald
Dr. Ken & Helen McNeely
Dr. Don & Catherine Rousell

1954
Joy (Barton) Finlay

1955
Verda (Peden) McDonald
Dr. Harvey Young

1956 TTC
Gerald Brown
Leona (Hutton) Kucher

1957
Barbara (Mills) & Barry Bannatyne
Barrie Burch
Michael & Helena Czuboka
Jack (John) Fotheringham
Viola (Bjarnason) Hilton

1957 TTC
Marjorie (Skelton) Andrew
Anne (Harland) & Alex Domytrak
Mina (Williams) Dyck
Joyce (Honeyman)Gordon
Lorna (Evans) & Leonard Gross
Dawn (McCutcheon) Holloway
Margaret (Zachary) Landy & Kyla Gilmour
Joyce (Hart) Lumbard
Irene (Small) & Dennis Magwood
David McDowell
Jean (Melnyk) & John Mitchell
Phyllis (Anderson) & George Murray)
Joyce (Vidal) & Albert Myska
Darleen (Mitchell) & Wesley Paddock
Lieta (Styles) & Lyle Robinson
Irene (Yauck) Sulik
Frances (Wilson) & Fred Taylor

1958
Janet (Southern) Adams
Dr. Ian Dickson
Joyce (Thompson) Konopski
Elaine (Fraser) Rust

1959
Dr. Bill & Nadia Evans
Ron Kirbyson
Michael Yakimishyn

TTC 1959
Linda (Moore) McDowell

1960
Donna (McDonald) Dickson

1961
Nona (Malyon) & Dennis Chlan

1962
Dr. William Godolphin
Dawn (Wellman) Kirbyson
Karen (Smeltz) McKinnon
Glen McKinnon
Lorraine (Oscar) McLaren
Lonnie (McDonald) & Alex Whitmore
Margaret (Fargey) & Wilf Roy

1962 TTC
Shirley (Stovin) & Murray Brown
Rev. Jeanne (Collinson) Bryan
Lorette (Schoonbaert) & Sheridan Green
Ruth (Sawatsky) O’Hara
Neta (McArter) & Blaine Mains
Murray & Carole Sangster
Darlene (Johnston) Wilkinson

1963
Gerald & Carmen Butler
Malcolm Davidson
Bob Ireland
Marshall Kennedy

1964
Elaine (Hutton) Gibson
John & Rose Marie Sushelnitsky

1965
Allan Hill
Darla (Drysdale) Ireland
Garry Miller
Anne (Franklin) Taylor

1966
Diane (Lytwyn) Fox
Cyril Fox
Donna (Zimmerman) Kennedy
Colleen (Clark) Miller
Rodney Mykle

TTC 1966
Christine (Gerrard) Bertram
Marguerite (Blain) Yung

1967
Dr. Edward & Joyce Agnew
Gary Belecki
Bryan Blixhavn
Angela (Martin) Brawn
Gary Brawn
Prema (Naidu) Bursa
Jeff & Judy Carter
Dave Clement
Jim Doak
Karen (Gusdal) Doak
Dr. Adriaan de Hoog
Barbara (Whyte) & Robert Fraser
Jocelyn Godolphin
Dr. Richard & Dr. Kathryn Hannah
Jim Haynes
Diane (Preston) Henderson
Cheryl (Pomeroy) Johnston
Dr. James & Cathryn McAllister
Morna Paterson
Dr. Brian Phillips
Gordon Rankmore
Wayne Rosenman & Joan Bennett
Lorne & Corinne Smith
Allen Snart
Reg Tolton
Boyd & Patricia van Aggelen

1967 TTC
Stan Furman
Iris (Stadynk) Furman
Gladys (Slashinsky) & Gerald Ryback

1968
Andy McIntosh
Judy (Smith) McIntosh
Dr. William Myers
Lana (Kunyckyj) Myers
Myrna (Graham) Snart

1969
Laurence Bertram

1970
Alison (Scott) Clement
Eileen McLachlan
Hellar Nakonechny

1971
Elaine Bollman
William Hillman

1975
Phil Spratt

1976
Kevin Bate
Deb (McLenehan) Carnegie
Sue-On (Choy) Hillman

1977
Angelika (Mueller) Bate
Dianne (Steeves) Bauman
Dr. Michael Nantais
Helen (Jolly) Nantais

1978
Lori McBeth

1982
Brett Nightingale

1986
Cheryl Bergner
Heather Swaenepoel

1987
Doug Adams
Richard Mayombwe & Shirley Serwanja
Linda (Wear) & John Paramor

1991
Louise (Malkowich) & Scott Lamont

2006
Ben Dietschi

2009
Jesse Dietschi

2015
Anne Azanfack Fone

Faculty
Steve Dzubinski
Dr. Peter & Mary Letkeman
Scott & Heidi Howarth

 

Last updated: October 11, 2017